Friday, May 29, 2009

Men, let me blog this thing before it gets to the end of the month and I haven't updated. A lot has been happening sha, but lemme start.
I almost fell into temptation sha, ko easy, God helped me out of the thing. I now realize that as a guy its only God that can save you, because there are some things that you see, and you will just enter 'hunter mode', funny thing was that I feel, and want to believe that if I had gone home and slept and spent two days on it, my 'rational mind' would have kicked in....you know the one which reminds you of your commitments and blah blah. But I think God stepped in...so my brothers out there, just pray that jah doesn't allow you to meet your waterloo..
Speaking of commitments, I can say I have learned a lot about myself, and about what I can and cannot stand in a woman, and one of those characteristics I cannot stand is that shes 'Thin'! ewwwww.....(I have cake beside me...don't want to lose my appetite)
Afrobabe said one benue babe would finish me in my last post....see, lets put this thing to the test, last man standing...hmm, let me not begin calling my oriki for you..lol...
Men, work has just been there, 3 projects all on my head, and me just coding and coding trying to reach the customers deadline. Luckily we have ANOTHER holiday (Eat your heart out guys!) on monday, so I get 4 days...bliss..
Now, all I need is a large calabar babe to....preach to...lemmme win 'souls'...
Lets talk football. Yeah football.....
Now I am not a footie fan, I am more of a political football fan.
Lemme break it down for you.
My number one team is Man U.
Then, if arsenal plays another team, I always support arsenal.
Then if arsenal and man u jam, I always support man U.
Yes, its dirty, sleazy, and amala politic-like, but its my system, and I'm sticking to it! lol...
There was so much beef against man U esp when they lost....is it the inherent dislike for people who are at the top of their game, or was this just friendly 'yabs' in the name of football? Some nigerian dude went and drove a van into Barca supporters, and killed 4 of em.
I stopped being so interested in football, after peter rufai messed up at france 98. I mean why on earth would you go clubbing the night before a match?
Then when I saw a player being driven to work in his hummer, I asked myself one question:

'Who's gonna watch you on TV, wavemasta'?

And I decided to make a future for myself, instead of killing myself like nigerians do, over guys who will make millions from a single match, win or lost. Don't get me wrong. I don't hate the game....I just do not understand lengths people take it to.

I have goals, and dreams, written goals with plans to make them happen. I have burnt my bridges and theres no turning back....

My friend and colleague at work was gisting me about ways of scoping chicks here, because frankly I had to ask, though I wasn't going to implement:

'Why do dutch girls act like they don't like to have sex?'

I mean, for a country known as the sex capital of europe...I mean I had a former classmate suggest I go stay in a room with one of the prostitutes in the red light district, and that would take care of free accommodation....I wondered if it was just me, or why were they acting as if they had things stuck up their backsides?
My friend was telling me that well, they want a lot (Typical chick behavior), and they are always sizing the guy up to see if he has a good position at work so he can take them for vacations....kai.......
He then told me of how an African man walked up to his chick and demanded her phone number just like that...lol....she went home fuming and told my guy, of course he found it funny...which is why he kept saying 'hmm here, we cannot do it like they do it in Africa'...oh and my friends black, but theres some white in him somewhere...
I felt sorry for his poor wife..lol...maybe our brother was tired of all the agro,and decided to 'take the kingdom' by force.....

I had a nice toastmasters meeting today, I was grammarian of the evening, which mean't I was in charge of monitoring peoples 'bullets' shot during the course of their speeches....a role I destroyed naija style...lol...
My romanian friend is my mentor...very nice one though, I think she will make a good teacher....

Now before I go, lemme show you a picture of another fine bebe (Ibo accent), I am going to buy. I claim it in Jesus name, loruko jesu, amin, amin...all enemies that want to prevent me from stepping into my destiny, fall down and (insert favorite torture here)...
This bebe in fact, odikwa riski, not to have this bebe...

Her name is BMW (Be My Wife) X6....
Please dear, will you marry me....chei...aristo...do I hear an amen somebody? LOL!



Now guys, my tea and cake are calling me at past one o clock sat morning...

I miss my (non-existent) big burriful wife, and lovely kids...

Una go manifest soon, no worries...

Good night people!

2 comments:

Brokeass said...

loool
err....u cannot stand a 'thin' woman?
Biko pls explain...
loool

Bemgba Nyakuma said...

As a chemist I can corroborate you choice of fat babes. One line for that hommie, catalysis and reactions love a good surface area... But lighten up the rhetoric on the "thin" sistas... Good luck with the Beemer... welcome to the fan club...:)